BLUE DUCK YS

Date of Birth:
5/4/2007
Description:
Beautiful rare mulberry roan, beefy, big-framed, lateral horned son of the great Wyoming Warpaint. Fantastic dog gentle disposition that is easy to handle.
Nickname:
Ducky
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Blue Moon Farm
Breeder:
JBR Longhorns
PH #:
7/7
Reg #1:
B78836
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/17/2009TLBAA Horn Showcase4th Place - Composite Horn
10/17/2009TLBAA Horn Showcase5th Place - Total Horn
10/17/2009TLBAA Horn Showcase6th Place - Tip to Tip
10/10/2009Longhorn World Championship5th Place - Tip to Tip
10/10/2009Longhorn World Championship5th Place - Total Horn
05/30/2009Millenium Futurity2nd Place
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.500005/26/2013  
Tip to Tip70.250002/28/2013  
Tip to Tip70.250004/01/2012  
Total Horn86.250004/01/2012  
Tip to Tip69.750006/12/2011  
Total Horn84.250006/12/2011  
Tip to Tip68.250010/15/2010  
Total Horn84.000010/15/2010  
Base15.250008/29/2010  
Tip to Tip67.375008/29/2010  
Total Horn81.125008/29/2010  
Base13.875010/10/2009 Longhorn World Showcase
Tip to Tip64.500010/10/2009 Longhorn World Showcase
Total Horn74.750010/10/2009 10/10/09