FIRST COMMAND CPL

Date of Birth:
5/30/2008
Description:
SOLD! Big horned, fancy black and white paint Top Caliber son. Longhorn world champion! This bull is a complete package. He is passing his color down to his calves along with thick horn bases and a lower, more lateral horn set! LWC Bronze winner!
Nickname:
Elvis
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Cliffhanger Genetics
Notes:
AI CERTIFIED Semen 75.00 No Minimum. AI# 798. Semen located at REI Stillwater, OK and Champion Genetics Canton, TX.
PH #:
809
Reg #1:
BI80987
Reg #2:
253063
AI Number:
Certification # 798
Sales Comments:
SEMEN PRICE: $75/straw (no minimum)
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/23/2015LWC Oklahoma CityWorld Champion Div VI Total Horn
09/21/2013LWC Oklahoma CityThird Tip to Tip
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip74.750010/23/2015UNofficial measurement by teamLWC - OKC
Total Horn94.250010/23/2015Bronze winner!LWC OKC
Tip to Tip74.750004/17/2015  
Tip to Tip74.125001/09/2015  
Total Horn92.562510/10/2013Bull AlleyHSC - Bull Alley
Total Horn91.875009/21/2013UNOFFICIAL measurement by LWC measurement teamLWC
Tip to Tip73.000009/20/2013 LWC Oklahoma City
Total Horn89.437510/26/2012 LWC Oklahoma City
Tip to Tip73.000010/24/2012  
Tip to Tip70.500003/01/2012  
Tip to Tip69.500010/15/2011  
Tip to Tip66.000003/31/2011Measurement at 34 months 
Tip to Tip61.750010/10/2010Projects to be upper mid 70's!LWC, Durant OK
Tip to Tip54.750005/28/2010  
Tip to Tip48.500002/17/2010  
Tip to Tip40.500010/03/2009