HELM ACE OMBU

Date of Birth:
4/15/2011
Description:
A product of our ET program using a great dam "PC Delta Bella" who is well over 70" ttt and out of the great Hoffman "Delta Bella" cow. We wanted to resurrect "Temptation's the Ace" (80"+ttt) and use him on some great dams. These prospects are unique to Helm Cattle Company and you won't be able to find anything like it anywhere else to our knowledge. Temptations the Ace is a product of the great female "Lambs Temptation" Cow who has a line of some of the longest horn animals in the world. Plus His Base is Huge - 16" dia at 15 months.
Nickname:
Trump VII
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Helm Cattle Company
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company