Roundup's Crossover

Date of Birth:
3/12/2004
Description:
"Roundup" daughters are valuable to stack horn producing genetics with. Exposed to "Red Magic" our double bred "Hunts Command Respect". A mix of "McGill" & "Hunt" genetics proven to click.
Nickname:
RC
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:
Ken Kirkham
Notes:
Roundup daughter that not only has horn but produces horn. She is an known quality Elite female. She has both total horn and twist that rolls over very nicely. A horn style that I really love.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Running Arrow Farms LLC