Lot#: 46 - Saturday Benefit Sale

EOT SENSOR'S DARLING

Date of Birth:
3/15/2001
Description:
Fantastic pedigree! This cow always gives great conformation and color to her calves. Her 2009 bull calf placed second in his class at the Millenium Futurity this year. Her 2008 heifer placed sixth in her class out of a class of thirty-two at the 2010 Millenium Futurity.Bred to Horn Showcase Champion D/O Kansas Cowboy for a fall calf. We are retaining her 2010 heifer for her replacement
Nickname:
Darlene
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Blue Moon Farm
Breeder:
Mike & Debbie Bowman
Notes:
Fantastic pedigree! This cow is a former show halter champion and an outstanding producer. She always bestows great conformation and color to her calves. Her 2009 bull calf placed second in his class at the Millenium Futurity this year. Her 2008 heifer placed sixth in her class out of a class of thirty-two at the 2010 Millenium Futurity. She comes to you with a colorful, stout bull calf at side born 11/26/10 and bred back to Horn Showcase Champion D/O Kansas Cowboy, who has grossed over $400,000 in progeny. We are retaining her 2010 heifer for her replacement. Take this 3 in 1 package home today!
OCV'd:
Yes