ROADHOUSE

Date of Birth:
4/2/2016
Description:
SOLD 2017 TLBAA HSC Total Horn & Composite Class Champion. He will eat cubes from your hands!
Nickname:
Roadie
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Big Valley Longhorns
Breeder:
Big Valley Longhorns
PH #:
286
Reg #1:
BI92880
View Additional Information on: Big Valley Longhorns 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite138.500010/04/2017Champion Bronze WinnerLawton, OK
Tip to Tip52.062510/04/2017Handles wellLawton, OK
Total Horn61.875010/04/2017Champion Bronze WinnerLawton OK
Tip to Tip50.500009/05/2017  
Tip to Tip47.000007/04/2017Great young bull ver docile easy to handle 
Tip to Tip45.500006/13/2017Measured by Janet Gleason easy to handle in chute. 
Tip to Tip44.000005/21/2017Measured by Janet Gleason easy to handle in chute. 
Tip to Tip42.375005/07/2017Measured by Janet Gleason Easy to handle in chute. 
Tip to Tip40.000004/02/2017Easy to handle in chute 
Tip to Tip34.500001/28/2017Very easy going youngster 
Tip to Tip31.500012/28/2016Easy to handle in the chute 
Tip to Tip29.750012/11/2016Easy to handle in the chute