CB Little Sure Shot

Date of Birth:
3/29/2008
Description:
Really well put together young cow who should exceed 80" TTT. Perfect horn set.
Nickname:
ET 350
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DEER CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
Craige Bottorff
Notes:
Sold to Zech Dameron, thanks Zech
PH #:
20
Reg #1:
C256464
View Additional Information on: Lonesome Pines 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTumbling Dice 07/01/201509/30/2015  
Natural ServiceCWR Rio Whiskey08/01/201411/01/2014 Heifer 6/27/15
Natural ServiceLAR Smoken03/01/201312/01/2013 Heifer 6/9/14

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/02/2015Palpation6.0000Pregnant07/01/2015 
04/22/2014Palpation7.0000Pregnant06/15/2014 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.625007/10/2018  
Tip to Tip78.875001/15/2018  
Tip to Tip76.000003/29/2015Seventh Birthday 
Tip to Tip74.375003/29/2014Sixth Birthday 
Tip to Tip72.250003/29/2013Fifth Birthday 
Tip to Tip67.500003/29/2012Fourth Birthday