HL FALLING IN LOVE

Date of Birth:
5/21/2015
Description:
She has the nicest shaped horns of any of our cows in Mike’s opinion. She is over a thousand pounds and an excellent producer. Her CV BACK FIRED bull calf is exceptional and we are breeding a few cows to him next year. She does not have any COW BOY TUFF CHEX or DRAG IRON in her pedigree so we are expecting great crosses from her. She is uniquely colored, is an exceptional mother and produces a calf every year.
Nickname:
LOVE COW
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metcalfe, Mike & Linda
Breeder:
Hudson Jr., Bill & Elizabeth
Notes:
She has a calf at side by RED IRON and exposed back to six time HSC champion CLEAR MAN LV. She is a great producer and exceptional mother. She passes on great color, horn and body. Her son BACKFIRED LOVE LV. Is one of our main herd sires, and will most likely hit the 90"ttt as by the time he turns three.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
27/15
Reg #1:
278487
Reg #2:
CI300409
View Additional Information on: Longhorn Ventures 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRR TEQUILA SUNRISE08/25/201911/18/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn90.000006/10/2021  
Weight1150.000006/10/2021calf at side 
Total Horn87.000011/25/2019  
Weight1100.000011/25/2019