Allen's 239

Date of Birth:
5/14/2007
Description:
With some of the best genetics in the industry, Allen's 239 has joined the Elite Club of 90" cows in 2018 and now measures 93.50" TTT on 09/17/2021. She is an elite longhorn and is one of the most followed foundation cows in the industry.
Nickname:
Tank
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
239/07
Reg #1:
CI261842
Reg #2:
254640
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: FHR Longhorns 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip94.000009/08/2022  
Tip to Tip93.500009/17/2021  
Weight1135.000009/17/2021  
Tip to Tip93.000005/07/2021  
Weight1080.000005/07/2021  
Tip to Tip92.000008/27/2020Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip91.750005/19/2020  
Tip to Tip91.000006/01/2019  
Tip to Tip90.375003/28/2019  
Tip to Tip90.187509/30/20182018 Horn ShowcaseLoomis Ranch Satellite Location
Total Horn98.250009/30/20182018 Horn ShowcaseLoomis Ranch Satellite Location
Tip to Tip90.125009/19/2018Predicts to 91.56 TTT at Maturity 
Tip to Tip90.000008/06/2018Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip89.500003/18/2018  
Tip to Tip86.937510/17/2015 LWC SATELLITE
Total Horn96.500010/17/2015 LWC SATELLITE
Tip to Tip80.750010/23/2013