ZABACO

Date of Birth:
3/19/2004
Description:
Dark liver red spotted & speckled, motley forehead
Nickname:
"Z", or "Big Daddy"
Owner Name:
Kathy Kittler
Breeder:
Carol Carlson
Notes:
Being a longtime admirer of Zabaco, when given the opportunity to own him, I didn't have to think about it for long. He is impressive in person, masculine & thick. A very structurally correct sire & strong in passing this on to his offspring. Zabaco is very dark liver red, not black.
PH #:
4/4
Reg #1:
BI71386
View Additional Information on: Broken Spur Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.250004/15/2018  
Tip to Tip70.250010/13/2011  
Total Horn97.375010/13/2011  
Tip to Tip69.625005/24/2011