Chisholm Trail CPL

Date of Birth:
6/29/2012
Description:
Phenomenal disposition. Combines for the first time - the outstanding genetics of Sledgehammer, Rutledge's Dinger, Working Woman and Sage Sue BL915. He has 4 over 80" Tip to tip animals in his pedigree! Horns that are tremendous bases and the thickness that one would expect given his lineage! Owned in partnership with Judy and Shannon Thornton. He has got a disposition so fine and gentle that we have never met a bull as sweet as him!
Nickname:
Buddy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Thornton/Nikodym Partnership
Breeder:
Commanders Place Longhorns
PH #:
215
Reg #1:
BAI86634
View Additional Information on: Commanders Place Longhorns 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.000007/06/2015Projects to 77+ 
Composite174.062510/09/2014HSC - Class 46Fort Worth, TX
Tip to Tip65.750010/09/2014HSC - Class 46Fort Worth, TX
Total Horn76.875010/09/2014HSC - Class 46Fort Worth, TX
Tip to Tip64.750008/17/2014  
Base16.000008/16/2014  
Tip to Tip62.500006/29/2014  
Tip to Tip56.750003/29/2014  
Tip to Tip34.500007/26/2013Layed back behind pole 
Tip to Tip32.000007/01/2013  
Tip to Tip30.125006/18/2013Still mostly black horn 
Tip to Tip24.562504/29/2013