CAROLINA IZZIE AGAIN

Date of Birth:
11/19/2013
Description:
Great cow. Has a wonderful heifer by Cowboy Cadence. Very exciting cross.
Nickname:
IZZY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
CAROLINA CARTEL
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
11/13
Reg #1:
CI293919
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: Bull Creek Longhorns 
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/05/2018Lawton Oklahoma1st place all 3 measurings

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSWAGGER BCB08/01/2018   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/17/2018Ultrasound Pregnant05/19/2019 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip96.750009/29/2019  
Total Horn110.000009/29/2019  
Tip to Tip92.875009/29/2018  
Tip to Tip91.500006/08/2018  
Tip to Tip89.125002/28/2018  
Tip to Tip88.500001/10/2018JUST TURNED 4 YRS 
Tip to Tip86.750010/01/2017STILL 3 YRS OLD 
Tip to Tip84.500007/24/2017  
Tip to Tip80.500004/02/2017  
Tip to Tip79.500002/25/2017  
Tip to Tip77.500011/11/2016  
Tip to Tip76.250010/01/2016  
Tip to Tip67.500004/06/2016  
Tip to Tip66.500003/01/2016  
Tip to Tip56.500010/05/2015