KDK FLAG'S FRANCESCA

Date of Birth:
12/18/2015
Description:
Francesca is growing up nicely! Her color is starting to darken - we're thinking she will turn blue roan. She is very tall, energetic, and light on her feet. Her sire is 83" TTT RM Checkered Flag. We like the direction, color, and length of her horns.
Nickname:
Frannie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Breeder:
DOUG AND SANDY STOTTS
Notes:
This pretty heifer is sired by RM Checkered Flag, who sired the $380,000 cow 3S Danica.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns