DUNN BETTING

Date of Birth:
8/5/2013
Description:
Dunn Betting is a typical Fifty-Fifty BCB daughter. She has everything that’s important in a longhorn cow. She has a fancy speckled color, good structure, she can raise a good calf and she has a boatload of horn! Fifty-Fifty BCB has been putting females on the ground that have been at the top of sales for the last few years because they are a solid investment.
Nickname:
Mathilda
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Mark&Missy Nowell
Breeder:
Nancy Dunn
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
312
Reg #1:
CI287461
Reg #2:
267743
View Additional Information on: Hickory Creek Ranch Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSwagger BCB08/10/201709/15/2017  
Natural ServiceSwagger BCB04/17/201705/31/2017  
Natural ServiceTuff Enuff Chex04/18/201608/24/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip86.000003/04/2020  
Total Horn100.000003/04/2020  
Tip to Tip77.000010/02/2017  
Tip to Tip76.937509/12/20174 years, 1 month 
Tip to Tip75.250006/24/20173 years, 11 month 
Tip to Tip74.000004/17/20173 years, 6 months 
Tip to Tip65.000004/06/20162 years, 6 months 
Tip to Tip32.000009/24/201411 months