KDK SWEET MAGNOLIA

Date of Birth:
7/8/2016
Description:
Sweet Magnolia is tall, full bodied, and off to an amazing start to her horns. She smoked the competition at the Horn Showcase, winning Class 14 TTT by 4 inches, with a measurement of over 71” TTT at under 2 yrs 3 mos
Nickname:
Maggie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Breeder:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Notes:
Magnolia's horns have been really taking off! She measures 76.25 TTT at just 2 years 5.3 months (Dalgood predicts to 103” TTT!!!). She is a quite the superstar!
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns