Date of Photo: 10/2/2013 Courtesy of BILL BURTON

www.stocktonlonghorns.com

    HorseshoeJExample0_thumb.jpg

HORSESHOE J EXAMPLE

BL Coach's DesperadoDixie Charlene
Date of Birth: 4/20/2004
Description: RED
Nickname:402
Sex:Female
Owner Name:JOHN STOCKTON
Breeder:JIMMY L. JONES
Notes:Horns measured 87 7/8" TTT ON 10/05/2013. HORN SHOWCASE WINNER!
Private Herd Number:402
Registration Number 1:C224858
 
View Additional Information on Stockton Ranch 
Pedigree ProgenyBreedingMeasurement History