629 TCC SHOOTIN THE DARK

Date of Birth:
4/17/2016
Description:
80" TTT @ 33.0 months; Predicts to 93" TTT
Nickname:
Shooter
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
GILLILAND RANCH
Breeder:
TallGrass Cattle Co.
Notes:
Half brother to TCC Houdini (93'' TTT) , Patton HB (90" TTT)- and Sniper (85" TTT)- all RHF Sharp Shooter sons. On the maternal side, the great bull “The Shadow” sired his dam Hubbell's Shadow Kay (83'' TTT) PLUS 3 others--RHF HEART THROB CFA (95”) SHR JUBILEE (89.4’’) and SHADOW JUBILEE (91.7’’). This is a pedigree of producers! Shooter is one of the fastest 2016 bulls to reach 80" TTT prior to 33 months-- others including Tuff Cowboy, Cut N Dried, Trued Up, Drop Box, The Beast, Dunn Got Double Lucky and Patriot. This is a very exclusive club.
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
629
Reg #1:
BI93408
View Additional Information on: Gilliland Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip82.000005/31/2019  
Tip to Tip81.250004/17/2019  
Tip to Tip80.062501/17/2019over 80" TTT @ 33.0 months 
Tip to Tip79.375012/17/2018DALGOOD- 92.5" TTT 
Tip to Tip70.500005/24/2018@ 25 mo 
Tip to Tip48.500009/06/2017@ 16.75 mo 
Tip to Tip41.000006/22/2017@ 14 mo